Supplied by

Palmerol cetyl alcohol

Palmerol cetyl alcohol

KLK OLEO

Test Data Available

A non-gelling thickener, co-emulsifier, viscosity & consistency enhancer (in waterless products like lipsticks). Widely used in lotions, creams, shampoos, hair conditioners, body washes, makeup etc. PALMEROL 1698 is ECOCERT/COSMOS approved.

Origin(s): Plant/Botanical

Functions

  • Co-emulsifier
  • Rheology Modifier
  • Stabilizer-Viscosity
  • Thickener

Claims

Hair Care
  • COSMOS/Ecocert Compliant
  • Natural
Skin/Body
  • COSMOS/Ecocert Compliant
  • Natural
Color Cosmetics
  • COSMOS/Ecocert Compliant
  • Natural
Sun Care
  • COSMOS/Ecocert Compliant
  • Natural

Approved Regions

  • US
  • Canada
  • EU
  • ASEAN
  • Japan
  • China
  • Australia
  • Africa
  • South America
  • India
{cbrProduct.recommended_use_level_max=10.0, cbrProduct.product_media_low=*** NULL ***, supplier.supplier_enabled=true, cbrProduct.featured=false, cbrProduct.ph_min=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_brochure=6824, cbrProduct.company_id=69319, dir=CBR, supplier.skin_buyer=false, cbrProduct.create_date=November 20, 2021 02:57 AM CST, cbrProduct.recommended_use_level_min=1.0, supplier.gci_supplier=true, supplier.cbr_legacy_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.cbr_buyer=true, supplier.origin_directory=G, supplier.created_by=69320, supplier.bold_listing=false, supplier.comments=*** NULL ***, supplier.companyLogoLowProduct=6823, supplier.blacklist=, cbrProduct.test_data_available=false, cbrProduct.trade_name=Palmerol cetyl alcohol, cbrProduct.created_by=*** NULL ***, supplier.id=69319, cbrProduct.description=A non-gelling thickener, co-emulsifier, viscosity & consistency enhancer (in waterless products like lipsticks). Widely used in lotions, creams, shampoos, hair conditioners, body washes, makeup etc. PALMEROL 1698 is ECOCERT/COSMOS approved. , supplier.aptify_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_logo_low=6823, cbrProduct.allow_sample_requests=false, supplier.abbreviation=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_photo_low=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_id=69319, cbrProduct.use_level_min=*** NULL ***, supplier.registration_page=*** NULL ***, supplier.skin_supplier=false, supplier.company_name=KLK OLEO, cbrProduct.msds=*** NULL ***, supplier.primary_user_id=69320, supplier.ffm_legacy_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.status=A, supplier.gci_legacy_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.ffm_supplier=false, cbrProduct.use_level_max=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_photo_hi=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.status=A, cbrProduct.product_id=25310, supplier.sort_name=KLK OLEO, supplier.ffm_buyer=false, supplier.company_logo_hi=6822, cbrProduct.sort_name=*** NULL ***, supplier.description=KLK Oleo is one of the largest manufacturers of renewable palm-based oleochemical products and derivatives. We have 13 manufacturing facilities worldwide. Our product portfolio ranges include fatty acids, glycerine, fatty alcohols, fatty esters, methyl esters sulphonates, soaps, anionic and nonionic surfactants, and tocotrienols. Our products are used in diverse end-use applications: home and personal health care, cosmetics and toiletries, foods, flavors and fragrances, and in industrial chemical use. Sustainability is integral to our business. We are committed to delivering high quality, safe products to our customers, and ensuring high traceability throughout our supply chain. , supplier.cbr_supplier=true, cbrProduct.product_media_hi=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.product_brochure=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.company_name=KLK OLEO, supplier.last_updated=November 23, 2021 12:42 PM CST, supplier.gci_buyer=true, supplier.buyer_access_code=itross, supplier.primary_contact_id=38412, cbrProduct.ph_max=*** NULL ***, supplier.skin_legacy_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.create_date=April 10, 2020 09:22 AM CDT}