Supplied by

Cosphaderm Feel

Cosphaderm Feel

Cosphatec GmbH

Test Data Available

Cosphaderm Feel is a solvent for UV-filters and pigments and can therefore be utilized in sun care products and color cosmetics. The ingredient can also be used as an emollient in W/O and O/W emulsions to develop a light and mild skin product. As an easy-to-apply liquid, this ingredient can be used pH-independently in a concentration of 5% to 10%. This cosmetic ingredient is sourced from castor oil and is palm oil free. It is also 100% naturally derived from triglyceride of heptanoic acid.

Functions

  • Emollient
  • Silicone Replacement
  • Solvent
  • Stabilizer-Viscosity

Claims

Skin/Body
  • Spreadability
{cbrProduct.recommended_use_level_max=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.product_media_low=*** NULL ***, supplier.supplier_enabled=true, cbrProduct.featured=false, cbrProduct.ph_min=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_brochure=4854, cbrProduct.company_id=18872, dir=CBR, supplier.skin_buyer=false, cbrProduct.create_date=January 24, 2018 15:07 PM CST, cbrProduct.recommended_use_level_min=*** NULL ***, supplier.gci_supplier=true, supplier.cbr_legacy_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.cbr_buyer=true, supplier.origin_directory=C, supplier.created_by=18873, supplier.bold_listing=false, supplier.comments=*** NULL ***, supplier.companyLogoLowProduct=4853, supplier.blacklist=, cbrProduct.test_data_available=false, cbrProduct.trade_name=Cosphaderm Feel, cbrProduct.created_by=*** NULL ***, supplier.id=18872, cbrProduct.description=Cosphaderm Feel is a solvent for UV-filters and pigments and can therefore be utilized in sun care products and color cosmetics. The ingredient can also be used as an emollient in W/O and O/W emulsions to develop a light and mild skin product. As an easy-to-apply liquid, this ingredient can be used pH-independently in a concentration of 5% to 10%. This cosmetic ingredient is sourced from castor oil and is palm oil free. It is also 100% naturally derived from triglyceride of heptanoic acid., supplier.aptify_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_logo_low=4853, cbrProduct.allow_sample_requests=false, supplier.abbreviation=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_photo_low=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_id=18872, cbrProduct.use_level_min=*** NULL ***, supplier.registration_page=*** NULL ***, supplier.skin_supplier=false, supplier.company_name=Cosphatec GmbH, cbrProduct.msds=*** NULL ***, supplier.primary_user_id=18873, supplier.ffm_legacy_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.status=A, supplier.gci_legacy_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.ffm_supplier=true, cbrProduct.use_level_max=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_photo_hi=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.status=A, cbrProduct.product_id=24165, supplier.sort_name=Cosphatec GmbH, supplier.ffm_buyer=true, supplier.company_logo_hi=4852, cbrProduct.sort_name=COSPHADERMFEEL, supplier.description=As an international and innovative specialist for cosmetic raw materials we have always been committed to an environmentally friendly way of using the world’s resources. We are dedicated to provide superior innovation which is based on our technical expertise in the area of alternative preservation. Furthermore we understand customer requirements and challenges of the market. Production, distribution as well as research and development of substances such as antioxidants, active ingredients, self-preserving systems or emulsifiers are our passion. We act as a partner - a personal, trusting relationship is therefore a crucial long-term success factor for us., supplier.cbr_supplier=true, cbrProduct.product_media_hi=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.product_brochure=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.company_name=Cosphatec GmbH, supplier.last_updated=January 24, 2018 15:07 PM CST, supplier.gci_buyer=true, supplier.buyer_access_code=arippr, supplier.primary_contact_id=13911, cbrProduct.ph_max=*** NULL ***, supplier.skin_legacy_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.create_date=January 27, 2010 10:31 AM CST}