Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)

Test Data Available

Sesame Oil is obtained from the seeds of the plant Sesamum indicum. It is obtained by expeller pressing of unroasted sesame seeds. The oil is refined, which makes it suitable for cosmetic applications. Due to its high content of natural antioxidants (sesamol), the oil is very stable.

Origin(s): Plant/Botanical

Functions

  • Anti-aging
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin Protectant

Claims

Skin/Body
  • Anti-aging
  • Protectant

Approved Regions

  • US
  • Canada
  • EU
  • Japan
  • China
  • South America
  • India
{cbrProduct.recommended_use_level_max=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.product_media_low=*** NULL ***, supplier.supplier_enabled=true, cbrProduct.featured=false, cbrProduct.ph_min=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_brochure=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.company_id=3428, dir=CBR, supplier.skin_buyer=false, cbrProduct.create_date=March 24, 2015 08:10 AM CDT, cbrProduct.recommended_use_level_min=*** NULL ***, supplier.gci_supplier=true, supplier.cbr_legacy_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.cbr_buyer=true, supplier.origin_directory=G, supplier.created_by=*** NULL ***, supplier.bold_listing=false, supplier.comments=*** NULL ***, supplier.companyLogoLowProduct=4898, supplier.blacklist=, cbrProduct.test_data_available=false, cbrProduct.trade_name=Sesame Oil, cbrProduct.created_by=*** NULL ***, supplier.id=3428, cbrProduct.description=Sesame Oil is obtained from the seeds of the plant Sesamum indicum. It is obtained by expeller pressing of unroasted sesame seeds. The oil is refined, which makes it suitable for cosmetic applications. Due to its high content of natural antioxidants (sesamol), the oil is very stable. , supplier.aptify_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_logo_low=4898, cbrProduct.allow_sample_requests=true, supplier.abbreviation=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_photo_low=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_id=3428, cbrProduct.use_level_min=*** NULL ***, supplier.registration_page=*** NULL ***, supplier.skin_supplier=false, supplier.company_name=International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC), cbrProduct.msds=*** NULL ***, supplier.primary_user_id=59350, supplier.ffm_legacy_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.status=A, supplier.gci_legacy_id=1552, supplier.ffm_supplier=false, cbrProduct.use_level_max=*** NULL ***, supplier.company_photo_hi=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.status=A, cbrProduct.product_id=22742, supplier.sort_name=International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S ICSC, supplier.ffm_buyer=false, supplier.company_logo_hi=4897, cbrProduct.sort_name=SesameOil, supplier.description=ICSC is an innovative manufacturer of high quality natural products and your one stop solution for exotic butters, oils and antioxidants. We can provide you with recipe engineered lipids and tailor-made lipids for your projects and product line. Our products are certified by Ecocert, kosher, Cosmos and NOP and we are an approved supplier to many multinational companies around the world. All our products are produced through Greener Technology. We pride ourselves in quick dispatch and timely day to day delivery from our warehouses in New Jersey, U.S.A. and Lystrup, Denmark. Very quick response to e-mails and sample requests., supplier.cbr_supplier=true, cbrProduct.product_media_hi=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.product_brochure=*** NULL ***, cbrProduct.company_name=International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC), supplier.last_updated=April 02, 2020 03:52 AM CDT, supplier.gci_buyer=true, supplier.buyer_access_code=*** NULL ***, supplier.primary_contact_id=6761, cbrProduct.ph_max=*** NULL ***, supplier.skin_legacy_id=*** NULL ***, supplier.create_date=February 24, 2009 18:15 PM CST}