Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract

Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract

CAS #: 84012-44-2

EINECs: 281-689-7

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Epigran Syn Pharma GmbH
SymHair Shape and Color Symrise, Inc.
SymHair Shape & Color is an oil-soluble, synergistic combination of wheat bran extract and...
SymHair Shape & Color Symrise AG
This sculpting and chromatic defender synergistically combines wheat extract and camellia oil,...
SymHair Shield Symrise, Inc.
SymHair Shield is a fully substantiated repair complex with genuine anti-pollution features. An...
Tritibran Syn Pharma GmbH
Wheat Placenta COS Lipoid Kosmetik AG
Wheat Placenta COS PF Lipoid Kosmetik AG
Highly active concentrate of wheat bran; plant-derived alternative to foetal calf serum; claims...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract,
inci.sort_name=TRITICUMVULGAREWHEATBRANEXTRACT,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_1=84012-44-2,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=281-689-7}