Taraktogenos Kurzii Seed Oil

Taraktogenos Kurzii Seed Oil

CAS # 8001-74-9 800174
Related Cosmetic Ingredients
AEC CHAULMOOGRA OIL A&E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.
Chaulmoogra Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Chaulmoogra oil is obtained from the dried seeds of Taraktogenos kurzii (syn. Hydnocarpus Wigtiana/...
Cutipure CLR CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
Cutipure CLR is a synergistic, polyvalent emulsion, containing actives from chaulmoogra oil, black...
Phytol Chaul Custom Ingredients, Inc.
A skin treatment oil derived from the seeds of the Hydnocarpus tree found in Indo-Malaysia. Phytolâ„¢...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Taraktogenos Kurzii Seed Oil,
inci.sort_name=TARAKTOGENOSKURZIISEEDOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=800174,
inci.cas_1=8001-74-9,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=*** NULL ***}