Tall Oil Acid

Tall Oil Acid

CAS # 61790-12-3 6179012
Cosmetic Ingredient Review 016
Solubility 8.7
EINECs 263-107-3
Related Cosmetic Ingredients
ASC III Merck KGaA
Tall oil acid Geo Pfau's Sons Co. Inc.
Tall oil acid Welch Holme & Clark Co.
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Tall Oil Acid,
inci.sort_name=TALLOILACID,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=8.7,
inci.cas_2=6179012,
inci.cas_1=61790-12-3,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=016,
inci.einecs=263-107-3}