Stearyl Acetate

Stearyl Acetate

CAS #: 822-23-1 82223

EINECs: 212-493-1

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Crodalan AWS Croda
Water and alcohol soluble emollient, superfatting agent and emulsifier; particularly suited to...
Crodalan LA Croda
Emollient blend of acetylated alcohols and acetylated lanolin alcohol, a non-surface active lanolin...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Stearyl Acetate,
inci.sort_name=StearylAcetate,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=82223,
inci.cas_1=822-23-1,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=212-493-1}