Spent Grain Wax

Spent Grain Wax

CAS #: 85251-64-5 8525164

EINECs: 286-476-2

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Regu-Cea Pentapharm Ltd.
Regu-Cea is a non-preserved active ingredient for skin care. It is composed of a spent barley grain...
Stimu-Tex Pentapharm Ltd.
Stimu-Tex is a golden-yellow wax prepared by supercritical carbon dioxide extraction of spent barley...
Stimu-TEX AS DSM Personal Care
This unique mixture of high-quality spent grain wax, cold-processed argan oil and shea butter...
Stimu-Tex AS Pentapharm Ltd.
Stimu-Tex AS is a lipid complex composed of a supercritical fraction from spent barley grain and...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Spent Grain Wax,
inci.sort_name=SPENTGRAINWAX,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=8525164,
inci.cas_1=85251-64-5,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=286-476-2}