Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Oil

Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Oil

CAS #: 8008-74-0 800874

Cosmetic Ingredient Review: FNL

JCIC: 001249

EINECs: 232-370-6

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Amla Curcumin and Omega-3 Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Amla Oil is based on a sesame oil and extract from Emblica officinalis fruits, then mixed with...
Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Butter International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Butter is based on a sesame oil and extract from Emblica officinalis...
Amla/Omega-3 Butter International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Amla/Omega-3 Butter is based on a sesame oil and extract from Emblica officinalis fruits that...
Amla/Omega-3 Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Amla Oil is based on a sesame oil and extract from Emblica officinalis fruits, which are then...
Amla/Omega-3 Wax International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Amla/Omega-3 Wax is an exceptional vegetable wax made of sesame oil and extract from Emblica...
CaribPure Sesame Oil Caribbean Natural Products
Cascade SO Cascade Chemical Co.
Cleomilk Kinetik Technologies
Active moisturizer that promotes re-lipidation after washing and reduces TEWL; accelerates...
Coh├ęsine Silab
Cropure Sesame Croda
Cropure Sesame Oil Croda Europe Ltd.
CustoNatural OLG Custom Ingredients, LLC
CustoNatural OLG is a natural preservative system developed as an alternative to synthetic...
CustoNatural TCLS Custom Ingredients, LLC
CustoNatural  TCLS is a natural preservative developed as an alternative to synthetic...
EmCon Ses The Fanning Corp.
Hierogaline Laboratoires Pharmascience
Lipovol SES Vantage Specialty Ingredients
LNST 98 Atrium Biotechnologies
Organic Sesame Seed Oil Desert Whale Jojoba Co.
Phytol SES Custom Ingredients, LLC
Proto-Lan 8 Maybrook Inc., A TRI-K Co.
Rhatany Root Extract, oil soluble Croda
Sesaline Laboratoires Pharmascience
Sesame Oil MORRE-TEC Industries, Inc.
A unique high quality extra virgin grade from Ethiopian Humera seeds
Sesame Seed Oil Desert Whale Jojoba Co.
Sesame Seed Oil - Certified Organic The Hallstar Company
Sesame oil exhibits excellent penetrating qualities and good spreadability on the skin, making it...
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Arista Industries Inc.
Sesame oil is very stable and resistant to oxidation. It is known for its rapid absorption into the...
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil A&E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Azelis UK Life Sciences
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Creative Fragrances LTD.
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Henry Lamotte GmbH
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Henry Lamotte GmbH
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil ICD Horizon Corp.
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil International Sourcing Inc.
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Jan Dekker International
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil KIC Chemicals Inc.
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Oils by Nature Inc.
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Protameen Chemicals Inc.
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Vitamins Inc.
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Vivion Inc.
Sesame (Sesamum indicum) oil Welch Holme & Clark Co. Inc.
Tioglycans Esperis SpA
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=001249,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Oil,
inci.sort_name=SESAMUMINDICUMSESAMEOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=800874,
inci.cas_1=8008-74-0,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=FNL,
inci.einecs=232-370-6}