Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract

Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract

CAS #: 84082-79-1 8408279

Cosmetic Ingredient Review: PRL

JCIC: 520658 42

EINECs: 282-025-9

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Actiphyte of Sage Active Organics Inc.
Botaderm 90 MMP, Inc.
Botaderm PF-08 MMP, Inc.
Certified Organic Sage Extract Southern Cross Botanicals Pty. Ltd.
Eflaplant 17.121 Emil Flachsmann Ltd.
Flavex Sage Antioxidant Extract Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH
100% natural CO2 extract from the named plant standardized by addition of a plant oil
Herbasol Sage extract Lipoid Kosmetik AG
Hydrumines Sage Exsymol
Sage Extract (Ursolic Acid 75%) Sabinsa
Ursolic acid was, for a long time, considered to be pharmacologically inactive. Thus, ursolic acid...
Sage Extract (Ursolic Acid 90%) Sabinsa
SAGE Leaf Liquid B, E Ichimaru Pharcos Co. Ltd.
Sage (Salvia Officinalis) Extract Carrubba Inc.
This botanical is available as certified organic
Sage (Salvia officinalis) extract Alban Muller USA
Sage (Salvia officinalis) extract Bell Flavors & Fragrances
Sage (Salvia officinalis) extract Bio-Botanica Inc.
Sage (Salvia officinalis) extract Kalsec Inc.
Sage (Salvia officinalis) extract Laboratoires ProdHyg
Sage (Salvia officinalis) extract Naturex Inc.
Sage (Salvia officinalis) extract Provital SA
Sage (Salvia officinalis) extract Strahl & Pitsch Inc.
Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Extract Azelis UK Life Sciences
Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Extract Intermed 1 Ltd.
Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Extract SK bioland
Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract Premier Specialties, Inc
Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Vegetol Sage 4138 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Sage GR377 Hydro Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Sage MCF776 Hydro Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Sp GR051 Hydro Gattefossé SAS
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=520658 42,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract,
inci.sort_name=SALVIAOFFICINALISSAGELEAFEXTRACT,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=8408279,
inci.cas_1=84082-79-1,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=PRL,
inci.einecs=282-025-9}