Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil

Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil

CAS #: 93384-40-8 9338440

EINECs: 297-250-8

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
AEC CHIA OIL A&E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.
Chia Butter International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Chia Oil is a rich source of omega-3 fatty acids. This oil is mixed with the company's soft Shea...
Chia Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Chia Oil is obtained from seeds of the plant Salvia hispanica. It is a rich source of vegetable...
ChiaProtect COBIOSA
ChiaProtect is a cold pressured extra virgin botanical oil, extracted from the seeds of Salvia...
Chia (Salvia hispanica) oil Ikeda Corp.
Chia Seed Oil Botanic Innovations, LLC
Chia seed is an ancient food source known for providing sustained energy over a prolonged period of...
Flavex Chia Seed CO2 Extract Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH
100% natural CO2-extract from the named plant
Seatons Chia Seed Oil Seatons (Croda Group)
Chia seed oil is one of nature’s richest vegetarian sources of omega-3 fatty acids, so is...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil,
inci.sort_name=SALVIAHISPANICAOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=9338440,
inci.cas_1=93384-40-8,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=297-250-8}