Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

CAS #: 8001-79-4 800179

JCIC: 001515

Solubility: 8.90

EINECs: 232-293-8

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Activera 107 Lipo C Active Organics Inc.
Argonol RIC 2 Westbrook Lanolin Co.
Base RW 101 Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Bentone GE CAO V Elementis
Bentone Gel CAO V is a specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal organically modified hectorite...
Bentone Gel CAO V Elementis
Biron Silver CO EMD Chemicals Inc.-RONA Cosmetic Business Unit
Black Castor Oil Praan Naturals
Black Castor Oil is a highly versatile oil that may also be used as a rich, emollient oil for dry,...
Botanivera 107 (Castor Oil) Botanigenics Inc.
Botanol CO Botanigenics Inc.
CaribPure Castor Seed Oil Caribbean Natural Products
Casto Cetyle Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Castorlatum Vertellus Performance Materials Inc.
Castorlatum Vertellus Performance Materials Inc.
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Arista Industries Inc.
Castor oil is noncomedogenic and has been used in skin care products for centuries. It continues to...
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Acme-Hardesty Co.
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil A&E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Henry Lamotte GmbH
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil ICD Horizon Corp.
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Ikeda Corp.
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Jan Dekker International
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil KIC Chemicals Inc.
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil The Lanaetex Products Inc.
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Norman, Fox & Co.
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Quimosintesis SA
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Sud-Chemie Rheologicals
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Castor (Ricinus communis) oil Welch Holme & Clark Co.
COD-8001 D&C Red 7 Ca Lake Castor Oil Dispersion Sun Chemical Corp.
COD-8002 D&C Red 6 Ba Lake Castor Oil Dispersion Sun Chemical Corp.
COD-8004 Black Iron Oxide Castor Oil Dispersion Sun Chemical Corp.
COD-8005 Yellow Iron Oxide Castor Oil Dispersion Sun Chemical Corp.
COD-8006 Red Iron Oxide Castor Oil Dispersion Sun Chemical Corp.
COD-8007 D&C Blue 1 Al Lake Castor Oil Dispersion Sun Chemical Corp.
COD-8009 FD&C Yellow 5 Al Lake Castor Oil Dispersion Sun Chemical Corp.
Covalip 22 Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Covalip 99 Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Covapate Unibrown LC 8781 Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
A pigment dispersion in castor oil, this brown paste provides good fastness to light. It is...
Covapate Uniwhite LC9781 Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
A pigment dispersion in castor oil, this white paste provides good fastness to light.
Crystal CP Vertellus Performance Materials Inc.
Crystal Crown Vertellus Performance Materials Inc.
Crystal LC Vertellus Performance Materials Inc.
Crystal O Vertellus Performance Materials Inc.
Emcon CO The Fanning Corp.
Gilugel CAO BK Giulini Chemie GmbH
Hanisol JH-PPCO Hansotech Inc.
Jamaican Black Castor Oil Acme-Hardesty Co.
Predominantly used in hair and skin products for its hydrating, nourishing and cleansing properties...
Liant TW 729 Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Lipovol CO Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Phytol Black Castor Custom Ingredients, Inc.
Phytol  Black Castor oil is rich in Omega-9 fatty acids that moisturize the scalp, which...
Phytol Castor Custom Ingredients, Inc.
Phytol  Castor oil is a unique triglyceride. It is derived from the first pressing of the seed...
Prodhyrouge 2000 Laboratoires ProdHyg
Red Covapat W3764 Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Ricino-Cetyle Laboratoires ProdHyg
Rubis Covapate W4765 Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Seatons Castor Oil Seatons (Croda Group)
Castor oil has unique chemical and physical properties due to its high percentage of ricinoleic...
Tixogel COG 1540 Sud-Chemie Rheologicals
Related Cosmetic Formulas
Protective and Corrective Preservative-free Lipstick Lycored Corp.
This soothing, preservative-free lipstick is enriched with natural antioxidants and vitamins for...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=001515,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil,
inci.sort_name=RICINUSCOMMUNISCASTORSEEDOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=8.90,
inci.cas_2=800179,
inci.cas_1=8001-79-4,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=232-293-8}