Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

CAS #: 72869-69-3 7286969

Cosmetic Ingredient Review: PRL

EINECs: 272-046-1

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
AEC APRICOT KERNEL OIL A&E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.
Apricot Butter International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Apricot Butter is obtained from the dried kernels of the apricot tree, Prunus armeniaca, by...
Apricot Kernel Oil Brenntag Specialties Inc., US Headquarters
Apricot Kernel Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained from the dried kernels of the apricot tree, Prunus armeniaca, by...
Apricot Kernel Oil Praan Naturals
Our Apricot Kernel Oil is refined and light in texture. It absorbs rapidly and serves as a highly...
Apricot Kernel Oil Desert Whale Jojoba Co.
Apricot Kernel Oil Protameen Chemicals Inc.
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Arista Industries Inc.
Apricot kernel oil is included in cosmetic and toiletry formulations for its emollient nature and...
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Alban Muller USA
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Azelis UK Life Sciences
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Bell Flavors & Fragrances
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Britannia Natural Products Ltd.
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Creative Fragrances LTD.
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil ICD Horizon Corp.
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil International Sourcing Inc.
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Jan Dekker International
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil King Nut Oil
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Natural Oils International
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Oils by Nature Inc.
Apricot (Prunus armeniaca) kernel oil Welch Holme & Clark Co. Inc.
Apricot Wax International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Apricot Wax is an exceptional vegetable wax made from apricot, Prunus armeniaca, kernel oil. It...
Cascade AKO Cascade Chemical Co.
Cropure Apricot Kernel Croda
Cropure Apricot Kernel Oil Croda Europe Ltd.
Lipobutter Apricot Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Lipobutter Apricot is derived from apricot kernel oil. it provides emolliency, softness and...
Lipovol P Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Lyco-Sol Gattefossé SAS
Nikkol Apricot Kernel Oil Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd.
ParaOil Apricot Kernel Oil Paradigm Science Inc.
Apricot Kernel Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the apricot. Its suggested use is as an...
Phytol APR Custom Ingredients, LLC
Premium Organic Apricot Butter Naturochim S.A.S.
Premium organic apricot butter is obtained solely from organic cold pressed apricot oil (Prunus...
PRUNUS ARMENIACA (APRICOT) KERNEL OIL Oils by Nature Inc.
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Salvona Technologies LLC
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Seatons Apricot Kernel Oil Seatons (Croda Group)
Apricot kernel oil is a good source of vitamins A and E plus it contains essential fatty acids. It...
Super Fruit Butter International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Super Fruit Butter is a blend of oils obtained from the dried seeds of apricot, strawberry,...
Suprem’Abricot Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
Vegetol Arnica MCF1397 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Burdock 4148 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Calendula WL1072 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Elder 4144 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Hawthorn MCF066 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Linden 4141 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Mallow 4142 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Matricaria 4140 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Rosemary 4145 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Sage 4138 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol St John's Wort MCF883 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol White Nettle MCF1233 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol White Willow 4151 Oily Gattefossé SAS
Vegetol Wild Roseberry MCF1837 Oily Gattefossé SAS
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil,
inci.sort_name=PRUNUSARMENIACAAPRICOTKERNELOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=7286969,
inci.cas_1=72869-69-3,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=PRL,
inci.einecs=272-046-1}