Octyl Salicylate

Octyl Salicylate

CAS #: 118-60-5 11860

JCIC: 502060 42

Empirical Formula: C15 H22 O3

Solubility: 10.17

EINECs: 204-263-4

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Covabsorb Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Covabsorb EW Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Dermoblock OS Alzo International Inc.
Escalol 587 Ashland LLC
HallBrite OS The Hallstar Company
Heliosol 2 Laboratoires ProdHyg
Neo Heliopan OS Symrise AG
Octyl Salicylate Mehta Enterprise
For use in cosmetics
Octyl salicylate Atomergic Chemetals Corp.
Octyl salicylate Azelis UK Life Sciences
Octyl Salicylate Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Trivent OS Trivent Chemical Co. Inc.
Related Cosmetic Formulas
Sunscreen Micro Powders Inc.
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=502060 42,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Octyl Salicylate,
inci.sort_name=OCTYLSALICYLATE,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=C15 H22 O3,
inci.soluability_parameter=10.17,
inci.cas_2=11860,
inci.cas_1=118-60-5,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=204-263-4}