Lanolin Oil

Lanolin Oil

CAS #: 70321-63-0 7032163

Cosmetic Ingredient Review: 001

Solubility: 7.33

EINECs: 274-559-6

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Aqualose LL100 Westbrook Lanolin Co.
Aqualose SLT Westbrook Lanolin Co.
Aqualose SLW Westbrook Lanolin Co.
Argonol Westbrook Lanolin Co.
Argonol ISO Westbrook Lanolin Co.
Argonol RIC 2 Westbrook Lanolin Co.
Bentone Gel LOI V Elementis
Fancol ISO The Fanning Corp.
Fluilan Croda
Fluilan Croda Europe Ltd.
Lanogene Lanolin Product Lubrizol Advanced Materials, Inc.
Lanoil The Lanaetex Products Inc.
Lanolin oil Azelis UK Life Sciences
Lanolin oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Lanolin oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Lanolin oil Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH
Lanolin oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Lantrol 1673, 1674 BASF SE
Lipolan R Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Liquid Lanolin Standard NK Chemicals Europe Ltd.
Liquid Lanolin Standard LP (Low Pesticide) NK Chemicals Europe Ltd.
LLIP NK Chemicals Europe Ltd.
Protalan Oil Protameen Chemicals Inc.
Ritalan Rita Corp.
Tixogel LAN 1563 Sud-Chemie Rheologicals
Vigilan The Fanning Corp.
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Lanolin Oil,
inci.sort_name=LANOLINOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=7.33,
inci.cas_2=7032163,
inci.cas_1=70321-63-0,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=001,
inci.einecs=274-559-6}