Isoamyl p-Methoxycinnamate

Isoamyl p-Methoxycinnamate

CAS #: 71617-10-2 7161710

EINECs: 275-702-5

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Isoamyl p-Methoxycinnamate Mehta Enterprise
cosmetics
Neo Heliopana E1000 Symrise AG
This highly effective UVB absorber is also an excellent solvent for crystalline and oil-soluble UV...
Neo Heliopan E1000 Symrise, Inc.
Neo Heliopan E1000 is a highly effective UVB absorber with a UV absorbance (E 1%/1 cm) of min. 980...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Isoamyl p-Methoxycinnamate,
inci.sort_name=ISOAMYLMETHOXYCINNAMATEP,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=7161710,
inci.cas_1=71617-10-2,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=275-702-5}