Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil

Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil

CAS #: 8001-29-4 800129

JCIC: 101585

EINECs: 232-280-7

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
AEC COTTON SEED OIL A&E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.
Cottonseed (Gossypium hirsutum) oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Cottonseed (Gossypium hirsutum) oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Cottonseed (Gossypium hirsutum) oil Jarchem Industries Inc.
Cottonseed (Gossypium hirsutum) oil Natural Oils International
Cottonseed (Gossypium hirsutum) oil Welch Holme & Clark Co. Inc.
Lipex 109 AAK
Phytol COT Custom Ingredients, LLC
Phytol COT is a fine quality oil extracted from cottonseeds. It is used in cosmetic products...
Seatons Cottonseed Oil Seatons (Croda Group)
Cottonseed oil has been shown to have high concentrations of gamma-tocopherol, a lighter version of...
SymOle Vita7 Symrise AG
This unique nutritional elixir is based on a selection of oils and butters dedicated for hair care;...
SymOle Vita7 Symrise AG
This uniquely nutritious elixir is a selection of oils and butters dedicated for hair care.
Tego Wipe Lux Evonik Industries AG
Innovative EO-free concentrate for cosmetic wet wipes containing natural cotton seed oil;...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=101585,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil,
inci.sort_name=GOSSYPIUMHERBACEUMCOTTONSEEDOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=800129,
inci.cas_1=8001-29-4,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=232-280-7}