Decyl Oleate

Decyl Oleate

CAS #: 3687-46-5 368746

Cosmetic Ingredient Review: 002

JCIC: 101696

Solubility: 6.92

EINECs: 222-981-6

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Atlagran C Syn Pharma GmbH
Ceraphyl 140 Ashland LLC
Cetiol V BASF SE
Cetiol V BASF SE
Crodamol DO Croda Europe Ltd.
Decyl oleate Azelis UK Life Sciences
Decyl oleate Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Dermol DO Alzo International Inc.
Kessco DO Nouryon (formerly AkzoNobel Specialty Chemicals)
Tegosoft DO Evonik Industries AG
Universal emollient with refatting properties, chemically similar to natural wax ester; especially...
Trivent OL-10 Trivent Chemical Co. Inc.
Unibiovit B-33 Givaudan Active Beauty
Bioactive ingredient complex for high-class skin care products for skin moisturizing, smoothing of...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=101696,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Decyl Oleate,
inci.sort_name=DECYLOLEATE,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=6.92,
inci.cas_2=368746,
inci.cas_1=3687-46-5,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=002,
inci.einecs=222-981-6}