Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil

Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil

CAS #: 8015-88-1 801588

JCIC: 502034

EINECs: 284-545-1

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Carotin Esperis SpA
Carrot Butter International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Carrot Butter is obtained from the dried seeds of the vegetable Carrot, Daucus carota, by steam...
Carrot (Daucus carota sativa) oil Arista Industries Inc.
Carrot oil is one of the most underrated essential oils in aromatherapy. It is said to help in the...
Carrot (Daucus carota sativa) oil Atomergic Chemetals Corp.
Carrot (Daucus carota sativa) oil Calchauvet
Carrot (Daucus carota sativa) oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Carrot (Daucus carota sativa) oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Carrot (Daucus carota sativa) oil Oils by Nature Inc.
Carrot (Daucus carota sativa) oil Provital SA
Carrot (Daucus carota sativa) oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Carrot Oil Provital SA
Carrot Oleo Resin Biosil Technologies Inc.
Carrot Seed Oil Botanic Innovations, LLC
Carrot seed oil highly valued for skin care. It is used in skin creams to nourish, tighten,...
Carrot seed oil Creative Fragrances LTD.
Carrot seed oil International Sourcing Inc.
Carrot seed oil M Brown & Sons
Carrot seed oil Oils by Nature Inc.
Daucoil Vevy Europe Spa
Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Pronalen Anti-Cellulite Provital SA
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=502034,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil,
inci.sort_name=DAUCUSCAROTASATIVACARROTSEEDOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=801588,
inci.cas_1=8015-88-1,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=284-545-1}