Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Seed Oil

Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Seed Oil

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Cucumber Butter International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Cucumber Butter is obtained from the seeds of the Cucumber, Cucumis Sativus, by cold-pressing and...
Cucumber Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Cucumber Oil is obtained from cucumber, Cucumis Sativus, seed by cold-pressing and subsequent...
Cucumber Seed Oil Botanic Innovations, LLC
Cucumber seed oil is a rich source of fatty acids, including linoleic, oleic and palmitic, as well...
NatureFRESH Cold Press Cucumber Seed Oil Botanic Innovations, LLC
Seatons Cucumber Oil Seatons (Croda Group)
Cucumber oil is very light and is easily absorbed into the skin. The oil contains four main fatty...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Seed Oil,
inci.sort_name=CucumisSativusCucumberSeedOil,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_1=*** NULL ***,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=*** NULL ***}