Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil

Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil

CAS #: 84012-21-5 8401221

Cosmetic Ingredient Review: PRL

JCIC: 520951

EINECs: 281-667-7

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
CaribPure Hazelnut Oil Caribbean Natural Products
Cascade HNO Cascade Chemical Co.
Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil Parchem Fine & Specialty Chemicals
Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Hazel (Corylus Avellana) Nut Oil Arista Industries Inc.
Hazelnut Oil is known for its remarkable diffusion, “non greasy feel,” and is recommended for...
Hazel (Corylus avellana) nut oil A&E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.
Hazel (Corylus avellana) nut oil Alban Muller USA
Hazel (Corylus avellana) nut oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Hazel (Corylus avellana) nut oil Jan Dekker International
Hazel (Corylus avellana) nut oil Natural Oils International
Hazelnut Oil Desert Whale Jojoba Co.
Lipovol HNO Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Nat Hazelnut T Oil Naturochim S.A.S.
Before pressing the fruit of the hazelnut tree, the fruits are slightly dry-toasted, hence the...
Nikkol Hazel Nut Oil Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd.
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=520951,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil,
inci.sort_name=CORYLUSAVELLANAHAZELSEEDOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=8401221,
inci.cas_1=84012-21-5,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=PRL,
inci.einecs=281-667-7}