Cocamidopropylamine Oxide

Cocamidopropylamine Oxide

CAS #: 68155-09-9 6815509

Cosmetic Ingredient Review: PRL

EINECs: 268-938-5

Hydrophil Lipophil Balance: 12.0

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Ammonyx CDO Special Stepan Company
Amphotensid COX/MC Zschimmer & Schwarz GmbH
Used in shampoos, foam baths, shower gels, rinse-off products and personal care products
Chemoxide CAW Chemron Corp.
Chemoxide CAW Surfactant Lubrizol Advanced Materials, Inc.
Chemoxide CAW is an excellent choice for mild, low-irritation applications such as shampoos, facial...
Cocamidopropylamine oxide Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Cocamidopropylamine oxide Vivion Inc.
Cola Lux CAO-35 Colonial Chemical Inc.
Incromine Oxide C Croda
Incromine Oxide C Croda Europe Ltd.
Macat Ultra CDO Mason Chemical Co.
Mackamine CAO McIntyre Group Ltd.
Norfox KMH Norman, Fox & Co.
Rewominox B 204 Crompton/Witco
Standamox CAW BASF SE
Tergene-12 Vevy Europe Spa
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Cocamidopropylamine Oxide,
inci.sort_name=COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINEOXIDE,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=12.0,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=6815509,
inci.cas_1=68155-09-9,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=PRL,
inci.einecs=268-938-5}