Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil

Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil

CAS #: 8002-13-9 800213

EINECs: 232-299-0

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
AEC RAPE SEED OIL A&E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.
Agri-Pure AP 75 R Cargill Beauty
Processed from renewable and sustainable agricultural sources, Agri-Pure high oleic oils are...
Aloe Oil I.S. International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Aloe Oil Organic International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Aloe Oil Organic is obtained from the leaves of the sub-tropical plant, Aloe barbadentris. The plant...
Aloe Oil Organic I.S. International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Amla Curcumin and Omega-3 Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Amla Oil is based on a sesame oil and extract from Emblica officinalis fruits, then mixed with...
Amla Curcumin Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Amla Curcumin Oil is based on sesame oil extracted from Emblica officinalis fruit, then mixed...
Amla Curcumin Oil I.S. International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Amla Curcumin Oil is a Sesame oil extract from Emblica officinalis fruits and then mixed with a...
Amla Curcumin Oil Organic International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Amla Curcumin Oil Organic is a Sesame oil extract from Emblica officinalis fruits and then mixed...
Amla Curcumin Oil Organic I.S International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Amla Curcumin Oil Organic is a Sesame oil extract from Emblica officinalis fruits and then mixed...
Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Butter International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Butter is based on a sesame oil and extract from Emblica officinalis...
Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Butter Organic International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Butter Organic is a Sesame oil extract from Emblica officinalis fruits and...
Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Butter Organic I.S. International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Butter Organic is a Sesame oil extract from Emblica officinalis fruits and...
Amla Curcumin/Omega-3 Oil I.S. International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Amla Oil is a Sesame oil extract from Emblica officinalis fruits and then mixed with our Internally...
Amla Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Amla Oil is a Sesame oil extract from Emblica officinalis fruits, Indian Gooseberries, and then...
Amla Oil I.S. International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Amla Oil is a Sesame oil extract from Emblica officinalis fruits, Indian Gooseberries and then mixed...
Amla Oil Organic International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Amla Oil Organic is a Sesame oil extract from Emblica officinalis fruits and then mixed with a...
Amla Oil Organic I.S. International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Amla Oil Organic is a Sesame oil extract from Emblica officinalis fruits and then mixed with a...
Amla/Omega-3 Butter International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Amla/Omega-3 Butter is based on a sesame oil and extract from Emblica officinalis fruits that...
Amla/Omega-3 Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Amla Oil is based on a sesame oil and extract from Emblica officinalis fruits, which are then...
Amla/Omega-3 Wax International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This Amla/Omega-3 Wax is an exceptional vegetable wax made of sesame oil and extract from Emblica...
Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Cascade RSO Cascade Chemical Co.
Cosmassage R-3 International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Cosmassage R-3 is a brilliant golden yellow massage oil that is stabilized with herbal extracts. It...
Cosmodan-20 International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Cosmodan 20 is a brilliant golden yellow vegetable oil. It has an excellent balance of useful fatty...
Danomega-3 Hair Care International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Danomega-3 is a special blend with a very high content of omega-3 fatty acids. It is made from...
Danomega-3 I.S. International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Danomega-3 is a blend, with very high content of omega-3 fatty acids. It is made from cold-pressed...
Danomega-3 Organic I.S. International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Danomega-3 Organic is a special blend, with very high content of omega-3 fatty acids and is an...
Dow Corning HY-4008 Vegetable Oil Blend Dow Corning Corp.
High Oleic Rapeseed Oil (HORO) International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
High Oleic Rapeseed Oil (HORO) is a fully refined and deodorized oil obtained from Brassica...
LIFE Oléobooster The Hallstar Company
Rapeseed oil extracts give an energy boost to skin by protecting cell mitochondria and increasing...
LS Entielle Allure BASF SE
This ingredient is an advanced extract of lovage (also known as levisticum officinale). This...
LS Entielle Volupte BASF SE
This ingredient has been developed from an Amazonian pepper plant (schinus terebinthifolius). This...
Neem Oil Refined International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Neem Oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the Neem tree, Melia Azadirachta, which grows...
Opuntia Oléoactif The Hallstar Company
Opuntia Oléoactif is a substantiated moisturizing and protective oily active ingredient. It is...
Rapeseed (Brassica campestris) oil Henry Lamotte GmbH
Seatons Rapeseed Oil Seatons (Croda Group)
Rapeseed oil is rich in oleic acid and also contains sterols, which reportedly have a moisturizing...
Vitalizing Hair Care Butter International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Vitalizing Hair Care Butter is a blend of oils, rich in hair enforcement components and: the natural...
Vitalizing Hair Care Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
This blend of oils includes some that are carefully refined, bleached and deodorized to obtain a...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil,
inci.sort_name=BRASSICACAMPESTRISRAPESEEDSEEDOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=800213,
inci.cas_1=8002-13-9,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=232-299-0}