Borago Officinalis Seed Oil

Borago Officinalis Seed Oil

CAS #: 84012-16-8 8401216

EINECs: 281-661-4

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Borage (Borago officinalis) seed oil A&E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.
Borage (Borago officinalis) seed oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Borage (Borago officinalis) seed oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Borage (Borago officinalis) seed oil Creative Fragrances LTD.
Borage (Borago officinalis) seed oil International Sourcing Inc.
Borage (Borago officinalis) seed oil Jan Dekker International
Borage (Borago officinalis) seed oil Natural Oils International
Borage (Borago officinalis) seed oil Parchem Fine & Specialty Chemicals
Borage Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Borage Oil is extracted from the seeds of Borago officinalis by cold-pressing and refined by...
Borage Oil MMP, Inc.
Borage Oil (Borage Officinalis) Bioriginal Food & Science Corp.
Borage Oil-Ultra Refined (min 20% GLA) The Hallstar Company
Borage oil, also known as starflower oil, is an ancient oil that has been used in the Far East for...
Borage Seed Oil Desert Whale Jojoba Co.
Borage Seed Oil Imperial-Oel-Import Handelsgesellschaft GmbH
Borago officinalis (borage) seed oil Azelis UK Life Sciences
Borago officinalis (borage) seed oil Bioriginal Food & Science Corp.
Borago officinalis (borage) seed oil Oils by Nature Inc.
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
CaribPure Borage Oil Caribbean Natural Products
Cascade BSO Cascade Chemical Co.
Flavex Borage Seed CO2 Extract Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH
100% natural CO2-extract from the named plant
NET-Oil BOR Barnet Products Corporation
Phytol BOR Custom Ingredients, LLC
Seatons Borage Oil Seatons (Croda Group)
Borage oil is a rich source of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) and contains a minimum of 18%. Its high...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Borago Officinalis Seed Oil,
inci.sort_name=BORAGOOFFICINALISSEEDOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=8401216,
inci.cas_1=84012-16-8,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=281-661-4}