Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil

Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil

CAS #: 8002-03-7 800203

JCIC: 002376

Solubility: 7.24

EINECs: 232-296-4

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
AEC PEANUT OIL A&E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.
Carrot Oil Extra Croda
Lanosoluble A Laboratoires ProdHyg
Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) oil Arista Industries Inc.
Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) oil Natural Oils International
Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) oil Naturex Inc.
Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) oil Oils by Nature Inc.
Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Peanut (Arachis hypogaea) oil Welch Holme & Clark Co. Inc.
Phytol PNUT Custom Ingredients, LLC
A very widely used oil for a variety of applications from food, cosmetic, and industrial....
Seatons Arachis Oil Seatons (Croda Group)
Arachis oil has traditionally been used in sunscreens and after-sun formulations. It can also be...
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=002376,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil,
inci.sort_name=ARACHISHYPOGAEAPEANUTOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=7.24,
inci.cas_2=800203,
inci.cas_1=8002-03-7,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=232-296-4}