Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil

Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil

CAS #: 8015-80-3 801580

Cosmetic Ingredient Review: 257

Solubility: 7.5

EINECs: 2733-13-5

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
CaribPure Kukui Nut Oil Caribbean Natural Products
Cascade KNO Cascade Chemical Co.
Kendi Oil Soliance
This Indonesian oil is obtained from Aleurites moluccana nuts, well-known as kukui or candle nuts....
Kukui (Aleurites moluccana) nut oil A&E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd.
Kukui (Aleurites moluccana) nut oil Alban Muller USA
Kukui (Aleurites moluccana) nut oil Barnet Products Corporation
Kukui (Aleurites moluccana) nut oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Kukui (Aleurites moluccana) nut oil Henry Lamotte GmbH
Kukui (Aleurites moluccana) nut oil International Sourcing Inc.
Kukui (Aleurites moluccana) nut oil Maypro Industries
Kukui (Aleurites moluccana) nut oil Natural Oils International
Kukui (Aleurites moluccana) nut oil Oils of Aloha
Kukui Butter International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Kukui Butter is obtained from the dried nuts of the Kukui tree (Aleurites moluccana) by cold...
Kukui Nut Oil Desert Whale Jojoba Co.
Kukui Oil International Cosmetics Science Centre A/S (ICSC)
Kukui Oil is obtained from the dried nuts of the Hawaiian Kukui or Candle Nut, Aleurites moluccana,...
Nikkol Kukui Nut Oil Nikko Chemicals Co., Ltd.
Phytol Kukui Custom Ingredients, LLC
PhytolTM Kukui is produced by cold pressing the oil from the nut of the Kukui tree, or Candle Nut...
Related Cosmetic Formulas
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil,
inci.sort_name=ALEURITESMOLUCCANASEEDOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=7.5,
inci.cas_2=801580,
inci.cas_1=8015-80-3,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=257,
inci.einecs=2733-13-5}